2021-2022 BUFFETT STAFF

LAST NAME 

FIRST NAME 

CLASS 

Email 

Adams 

Laurie 

ACP Paraprofessional 

laurie.adams@ops.org 

Adams 

Sierra 

English Language Arts 

Adkins 

Terri 

7/8 Educational Para 

Aggen 

Amye 

Dean of Students 

Arvie 

Pamela 

Math 

Baddley 

Elizabeth 

General Music 

Bade 

Lisa 

Counselor 

Bartels 

Heidi 

SSL 

Bassett 

Bridget 

Math 

Becker 

Dayton 

Social Studies 

Bendorf 

Kathryn 

Educational Para 

Bowers 

Audrey 

Physical Education 

Boyer 

Tara 

Nurse 

Brandt 

Katherine 

Resource 

Campbell 

Victoria 

Librarian 

Church 

Natalie 

Speech Pathologist 

 Clark 

 Michelle 

 Attendance/Athletics Sec’y 

Clark-Kaczmarek 

Anthony 

Principal 

Clayborn 

Arthur 

Kitchen Manager 

Cornett 

 Julie 

Special Education-BSP 

Cosby 

Tom 

Band 

Coulter 

Jeffery 

Physical Education 

Curry 

Clarence 

Security 

Dalton 

JaLisa 

ACP Paraprofessional 

jalisa.dalton@ops.org 

Daugherty 

Jay 

Social Studies 

Davis 

Susan 

Science 

Douglas 

 Maggie 

 Math 

Drees 

Angela 

French 

Duckworth 

Traci 

Resource 

Fanning 

Lisa 

Science 

Garrelts 

Heather 

English Language Arts 

Garrett 

Maurice 

Vocal Music 

Gotch 

Sara 

Art 

Griffin 

Angela 

Broadcasting 

Guardiola 

Christine 

Social Studies 

Guy 

Linda 

Social Studies 

Habbena 

Colette 

Principal Sec'y/Treasurer 

Haber 

Abby 

English Language Arts 

Haley 

Beth 

English Language Arts 

Hall 

Keith 

SRO 

Hanson 

Renee 

 English Language Arts 

Heber 

Chad 

English Language Arts 

Hinde 

Cynthia 

English Language Arts 

Howe 

Rachel 

GATE/Magnet Facilitator 

Jack 

Brooke 

ACP 

Janata 

Kathy 

Counselor 

Johnson 

Paul 

Math 

Johnston 

Leanna 

Social Worker 

Judkins 

Barb 

Paraprofessional 

Kennedy 

Danisha 

PAC Facilitator 

Kimball 

Katie 

Math 

Kissel 

Debra 

Community Counselor 

debra.kissel@ops.org 

Knihal 

Chad 

Social Studies 

Krieser 

Lisa 

Social Studies 

Kuecker 

Aaron 

Math 

Lane 

Lindsey 

Spanish 

Leiting 

Maria (Tess) 

Library Para 

Lento 

Lora 

Health Aide 

lora.lento@ops.org 

Lewandowski 

Maraleigh 

Counselor 

Lima Picht 

Elise 

Physical Education 

Little 

Kate 

English Language Arts 

Lueders 

Lucas 

Tech & Living 

Mallett Smith 

 Jennifer 

 Journalism 

McClintock 

Marisa 

Art 

McCreary 

Molly 

 English Language Arts 

McKain 

Dawn 

Math 

Richards 

Madison 

 Math 

Miller 

Thomas 

Orchestra 

Mishra 

Vijaya 

Science 

Morris 

Taylor 

Chorus/Vocal 

Moyer 

Jennifer 

Social Studies 

Myre 

John 

Band/Office 

Norton 

Jennifer 

Math 

Olsen 

Jennifer 

Math 

Packard-Kruce 

Jana 

Reading Skills 

Pankers 

Joeni 

BSP 

Partridge 

Tanya 

Psychologist 

Peacock 

Tina 

English Language Arts 

Perez 

Lee 

ESL 

Person 

Natalie 

Science 

Pham 

Hoa 

Dean of Students 

Preister 

Jill 

Math 

Rankin 

Gloria 

English Language Arts 

Rydberg 

Daniel 

Security 

Schilling 

Lori 

Science 

Schliesman 

Mary 

Math 

Scholten 

Cherie 

 Digital Media 

Schukei 

Deidre 

 Assistant Principal 

Shafer 

Matthew 

Computer Apps 

Shearer 

Lawrence 

Physical Education 

Slegl 

Karen 

Head Custodian 

Sortino 

Shannon 

Human Growth and Development 

Spore 

Brandon 

Tech 

Staberg 

Andrew 

iDesign 

Staberg 

Sandi 

Tech & Living 

Thull 

Bryce 

Counselor 

Tietsort Gonzales 

Amy 

Science 

Tingelhoff 

Scott 

Science 

Tolliver 

Benjamin 

English Language Arts 

Tolliver 

Kristina 

Instructional Facilitator 

Tunning 

Amy 

Reading Skills 

Tuttle 

Lisa 

English Language Arts 

Turner 

Jaime 

English Language Arts 

Turner-Sarnowski 

Meryl 

PAC Facilitator 

Ward 

Caleb 

Physical Education 

Warren 

Patti 

Computer Apps 

Watkins 

Darci 

Registrar/Data Secretary 

Wernsman 

Teresa 

Assistant Principal 

West 

 Nicole 

 Resource 

Wichert 

Kimberly 

Science 

Wiebusch 

Rebekah 

Social Studies 

Willmott 

Shanon 

English Language Arts 

Winkelbauer 

Kimberly 

Resource